English (Restaurant Menus)
breakfast [correct]; petit déjeuner [correct]
DEF: A meal eaten in the morning, the first of the day.
OBS: petit déjeuner: French for breakfast.
French (Menus (Restauration))
déjeuner [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; petit déjeuner [correct, masculine noun, France]; petit-déjeuner [correct]
DEF: Repas du matin.
Spanish (Menú (Restaurantes))
desayuno [correct, masculine noun]