English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Service Operation)
time-committed [correct]
DEF: A service option [for items that] are mailed relatively frequently and [that] meet specific criteria.
OBS: time-committed: term used at Canada Post for the purpose of their Publications Mail service.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Exploitation postale)
à délai convenu [correct]
DEF: Option [de service] offerte pour [des articles] qui satisfont à certaines exigences et qui sont mis à la poste régulièrement.
OBS: à délai convenu : terme en usage à Postes Canada aux fins de leur service Poste-publications.