English (Execution of Work (Construction))
mobilization time [correct]
DEF: The time needed for a contractor to assemble materials, equipment, and personnel and have them available to begin work at a designated site.
CONT: Has the contractor allowed adequate mobilization time? On most projects, the schedule should allow three to four weeks mobilization time (field office trailer set up, utilities hook-up, equipment mobilization, etc.)
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
délai de démarrage [masculine noun]