English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
rules of engagement request [correct, officially approved]; ROEREQ [correct, officially approved]; rule-of-engagement request [correct, NATO, standardized]; ROEREQ [correct, NATO, standardized]; ROEREQ
OBS: rules of engagement request; ROEREQ: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: rule-of-engagement request; ROEREQ: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
demande de règles d'engagement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ROEREQ [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; Dem RE [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: demande de règles d'engagement; Dem RE : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: demande de règles d'engagement; ROEREQ : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.