English (Yoga and Pilates)
half moon pose [correct]; ardha chandrasana [correct]
CONT: The half moon pose (ardha chandrasana) is a standing pose that targets the legs, buttocks and hips, and improves balance and strength.
French (Yoga et pilates)
posture de la demi-lune [correct, feminine noun]; demi-lune [correct, feminine noun]; ardha chandrasana [correct]
CONT: La posture de la demi-lune (ardha chandrasana) cible les jambes, les fesses et les hanches. De plus, elle améliore l'équilibre et la force.