English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Oilseed Crops)
half unit membrane
OBS: Oleosin, a protein found embedded in the half unit membrane of oil bodies, comprises up to 7 - 8% of the total seed protein. [Source: ethanol project - Canleth1.en p. 1]
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
demi-membrane [feminine noun]
OBS: L'oléosine, une protéine incluse dans la demi-membrane des corps lipidiques, constitue 7 à 8 % des protéines totales de la graine. [Source: projet éthanol - Canleth1.fr p. 2].