English (Architectural Elements)
half column [correct]; half-column [correct]
DEF: A column projecting from a wall by about half its diameter.
French (Éléments d'architecture)
demi-poteau [correct, masculine noun]; demi-pilier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poteau enrobé dont la moitié du volume fait saillie.
Spanish (Elementos arquitectónicos)
pilastra embebida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pilastra embebida que sobresale más de la mitad.