English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Locks and Locksmithing)
antifriction latch bolt [correct]; anti-friction latch [correct]
DEF: a latch bolt that received a treatment preventing or reducing friction.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Serrurerie)
demi-tour antifriction [correct, masculine noun]; pêne antifriction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: le pêne demi-tour traité spécialement pour empêcher ou réduire la friction.