English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
probability density [correct]; Pden [correct]
DEF: The probability of area (POA) of a specific area or segment, divided by the size of the area.
OBS: High Pden segments will normally receive higher priority.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
densité de probabilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les secteurs à forte densité de probabilité reçoivent normalement un rang de priorité élevé.