English (Holidaying)
group departure [correct]
CONT: Most members arrive at our village via special Club group departures.
OBS: See pink pages in CLUME-E,1985.
French (Villégiature)
départ en groupe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Début de voyage par un moyen de transport, effectué avec d'autres personnes au sein d'un groupe constitué.