English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); Human Diseases - Various; Animal Diseases; Epidermis and Dermis)
dermatophytosis [correct]; tinea [correct]; ringworm [correct]
DEF: [A] superficial fungal infection caused by a dermatophyte ...
OBS: B35: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Maladies humaines diverses; Maladies des animaux; Épiderme et derme)
dermatophytose [correct, feminine noun]; dermatomycose [correct, feminine noun]; dermatophytie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection causée par des champignons filamenteux microscopiques [dermatophytes,] qui ont une affinité pour la kératine (épiderme, ongles, poils, cheveux).
OBS: B35 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades causadas por hongos (Micosis); Enfermedades humanas varias; Enfermedades de los animales; Epidermis y dermis)
dermatofitosis [correct, feminine noun]; tiña [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lesión [cutánea] producida producida por dermatofitos, hongos con la particularidad de desarrollarse en la queratina.
PHR: tiña de la cabeza, tiña de las uñas, tiña del cuerpo, tiña del pie
PHR: tiña crural, tiña incógnito, tiña inflamatoria, tiña no inflamatoria