English (The Skin)
dermatosis [correct]
DEF: Any skin disease, especially not one characterized by inflammation.
French (Appareil cutané)
dermatose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme générique vague désignant toute maladie de la peau, en général non tumorale.
Spanish (Piel)
dermatosis [correct, feminine noun]; epidermitis [feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad específica de las células epidérmicas.