English (Decision-Making Process; Weapon Systems; Security)
ammunition and explosives risk assessment safety case [correct, officially approved]; AERASC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ammunition and explosives risk assessment safety case; AERASC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Ammunition & Explosives Terminology Panel, the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Processus décisionnel; Systèmes d'armes; Sécurité)
dossier d'évaluation des risques - munitions et explosifs [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DERME [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dossier d'évaluation des risques - munitions et explosifs; DERME : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie des explosifs et munitions, par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.