English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
dermatograph [correct]; dermograph [correct]; dermagraph [correct]
DEF: A crayonlike or similar instrument, used to mark the skin before surgery to outline positions of organs.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
dermatographe [correct, masculine noun]; dermographe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Instrument servant à marquer la peau.