English (Energy Transformation; Electric Power Stations; Electric Power Distribution)
distributed energy resource management system [correct, noun]; DERMS [correct, noun]
CONT: A distributed energy resource management system, or DERMS, is a software platform used to manage a group of distributed energy resource (DER) assets—such as rooftop photovoltaic solar panels, behind-the-meter batteries, or a fleet of electric vehicles—to deliver vital grid services and balance demand with supply to help utilities achieve mission-critical outcomes.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales électriques; Distribution électrique)
système de gestion des ressources énergétiques décentralisées [correct, masculine noun]; DERMS [correct, masculine noun]; système de gestion des ressources énergétiques distribuées [correct, masculine noun]; DERMS [correct, masculine noun]; SGRED [correct, masculine noun]; DERMS
CONT: Un système de gestion des ressources énergétiques distribuées (DERMS) est une plateforme qui permet, avant tout aux gestionnaires de réseaux de distribution (GRD), de gérer leurs réseaux qui sont principalement basés sur des ressources énergétiques distribuées (DER).