English (General Vocabulary)
last resort
CONT: By the court of ... last resort.
French (Vocabulaire général)
dernier recours [masculine noun]
CONT: De la cour du [...] dernier recours.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
última instancia [correct, feminine noun]; último recurso [correct, masculine noun]