English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Phraseology)
final, without possible appeal [correct]; final and without appeal; in the last instance [correct]
OBS: "In the last resort" is not a legal expression.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie)
en dernier ressort [correct]; sans appel