English (Translation (General))
on an exception basis
CONT: This garment is to be machine-washed (lukewarm, no bleach) and tumble dried. For heavy soiling, it may be dry cleaned but this should be on an exception basis.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
en dernier ressort
CONT: Laver à la machine (eau tiède, sans javellisant) et faire sécher par culbutage. Si le parka est très souillé, il peut être nettoyé à sec, mais en dernier ressort.