English (Transport of Goods)
last leg [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Transport de marchandises)
dernière étape [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: parcours.
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.