English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
dispensing with rules [correct]
OBS: dispensing with rules: taken from the Rules of Procedure of the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Tribunal.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
dérogation aux règles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dérogation aux règles : extrait des Règles de pratique du Tribunal de la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.