English (Harvesting Techniques; Environmental Economics)
crop weeding [correct]
French (Techniques de récolte; Économie environnementale)
désherbage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de recolección; Economía del medio ambiente)
escarda [correct, feminine noun]; desyerba [feminine noun]