English (Farm Equipment)
rootrake [correct]; root rake [correct]; root cutter
DEF: An implement, either mounted on the front of a tractor or trailed, having tines for collecting stumps and slash.
French (Matériel agricole)
dessoucheuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bouteur équipé d'une pelle étroite ou de dents pour extraire les souches et racines des arbres.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola)
descepador [masculine noun]