English (Citizenship and Immigration)
recipient of the notice [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
destinataire de l'avis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.