English (Citizenship and Immigration)
determination of admission [correct]; admissibility determination [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
détermination de l'admissibilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.