English (Human Diseases - Various; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
diabetic [correct, adjective]
DEF: [That is] affected with diabetes.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
diabétique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est atteint de diabète.