English (Human Diseases - Various; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
diabetic [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... relating to diabetes ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
diabétique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif au diabète.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Sistemas endocrino y metabólico)
diabético [masculine noun]; diabética [feminine noun]