English (Botany; Grain Growing)
acha [correct, standardized]; fonio [correct, standardized]; fundi [correct, standardized]; hungry rice [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: Grain food (cereals).
OBS: fonio: A native name in northern Africa.
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales)
fonio [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; fonio blanc [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Principales espèces de céréales en grains.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de cereales)
fonio [correct, masculine noun]; digitaria blanca [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Digitaria blanca (Digitaria exilis), digitaria negra (Digitaria iburua) y mijo de Guinea (Brachiaria deflexa). Son cereales secundarios de las partes áridas de la zona saheliana del Ãfrica occidental [...]