English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Ecosystems)
patch size [correct]
DEF: The area encompassed by a discrete vegetation community or area of wildlife habitat.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Écosystèmes)
dimension d'une parcelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secteur occupé par une communauté végétale particulière ou aire constituant un habitat faunique.