English (Containers; Metrology and Units of Measure)
actual dimensions [correct]
DEF: Maximum overall external dimensions (including positive tolerances where these are applicable) for length, width and height measured along the exterior edges of the container.
French (Conteneurs; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
dimensions réelles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimensions extérieures hors tout maximales (incluant les tolérances positives où celles-ci sont applicables) pour la longueur, la hauteur et la largeur, mesurées le long des arêtes extérieures d'un conteneur.