English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
1,1-dimethyl-3-m-tolyl-2-thiourea [correct, see observation]; methiuron [correct, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: m: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: methiuron: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H14N2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diméthyl-1,1 m-tolyl-3 thiourée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; méthiuron [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: m : Cette lettre s'écrit en italique.
OBS: méthiuron : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H14N2S