English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
exercise direction [correct]; exercise general direction [correct]
OBS: Over the conduct of elections.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
diriger [correct]; diriger d'une façon générale [correct]
OBS: Les opérations électorales.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
dirigir [correct]