English (Coal Preparation; Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
mechanical breaking process
OBS: Of coal from seam.
French (Préparation des charbons; Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
concassage mécanique [proposal, masculine noun]; dislocation [proposal, feminine noun]