English (Air Traffic Control)
monitor [correct, noun]
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
dispositif de surveillance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; dispositif de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
dispositivo monitor [correct, masculine noun]