English (Laws and Legal Documents)
substantive provision [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
disposition de fond [correct, feminine noun]; disposition de droit substantif [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; disposition fondamentale [feminine noun]; disposition matérielle [feminine noun]; disposition concernant le fond [avoid, feminine noun]; disposition expresse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
disposición sustantiva [feminine noun]