English (Vending Machines)
money changer [correct]
DEF: a machine holding stacked coins for making change quickly.
OBS: Not to be confused with "changemaker" and "coin changer".
French (Machines de distribution automatique)
distributeur de monnaie [correct]
DEF: appareil qui sert à un commerçant à obtenir instantanément les pièces dont il a besoin pour rendre la monnaie (...)