English (Animal Pests (Crops); Worms and Related Organisms; Plant Diseases)
stem and bulb nematode [correct]
OBS: An internal parasite of bulbs, stems, leaves, rarely roots, causing eelworm disease of narcissus, ring disease of hyacinth ...
OBS: A nematode of the family Anquinidae.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Vers et organismes apparentés; Maladies des plantes)
anguillule des céréales et des bulbes [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; anguillule des tiges [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Nématode de la famille des Anquinidae, qui s'attaque à plusieurs plantes cultivées ou sauvages.
OBS: anguillule : Certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au masculin.
Spanish (Animales dañinos para los cultivos; Gusanos y organismos semejantes; Enfermedades de las plantas)
anguilulina del tallo [feminine noun]