English (Law of Contracts (common law))
sufficient declaration [correct]
CONT: Sufficient declaration of interest in relation to any contract
OBS: By a director of a corporation
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
divulgation suffisante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Divulgation suffisante de son intérêt dans un contrat