English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
disconnected mode [correct, officially approved]; DM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: disconnected mode; DM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
mode déconnecté [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mode déconnecté; DM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
modo desconectado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: modo desconectado; DM: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).