English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
decatizing warper
CONT: Ibena produces in its new weaving plant and its finishing department a large range of products to client made out mostly of spun yarns, including fabrics for protective clothing, coating fabrics ... decatizing warpers and filtermedia.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
doublier de décatissage [masculine noun]