English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Toxicology; Scientific Research Methods; Collaboration with Health Canada)
benchmark dose [correct, noun]; BMD [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the dose that corresponds to a specific change in an adverse response compared to the response in unexposed subjects ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Toxicologie; Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
dose repère [correct, feminine noun]; DR [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] dose produisant un effet non nul, correspondant à une modification du niveau de réponse par rapport à un groupe témoin.