English (Pharmacology; Penal Law; Customs and Excise)
controlled drug [correct, Canada]; Schedule G drug [correct, Canada]
DEF: Drug listed in Schedule G of the Food and Drug Act (Canada), for which penalties are provided for possession for the purpose of trafficking. See Part III of the Food and Drug Act, Chapter F-27, Revised Statutes of Canada. Source of "Schedule-G drug": Mr. Donaldson, Drugs Directorate, Health and Welfare.
French (Pharmacologie; Droit pénal; Douanes et accise)
médicament contrôlé [correct, masculine noun]; drogue contrôlée [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; médicament réglementé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute drogue mentionnée à l'annexe G de la Loi des aliments et drogues (Canada), dont la possession aux fins de trafic fait l'objet d'une interdiction (Lexique douanes et accise).
OBS: Comparer «substance réglementée».
Spanish (Farmacología; Derecho penal; Aduana e impuestos internos)
medicamento controlado [correct, masculine noun]