English (Rail Traffic Control; Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
right [officially approved]
CONT: right of a train
CONT: Trains over which the extra has ... been given right must clear the time of the extra as prescribed by the rules.
OBS: Right is superior to class or direction.
OBS: right: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains; Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
droit [masculine noun, officially approved]; supériorité de droit [feminine noun]
CONT: Les trains sur lesquels le train facultatif a la supériorité de droit [...] doivent céder la voie au train facultatif, pour les heures indiquées dans son ordre, comme prescrit le Règlement.
OBS: Le droit est conféré par les ordres de marche; la classe et la direction le sont par l'indicateur. Le droit est supérieur à la classe ou à la direction.
OBS: droit : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.