English (Taxation Law; Commercial Aviation)
grandfather right [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Usually used in the plural.
OBS: grandfather right: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Droit fiscal; Aviation commerciale)
droit acquis [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; droit d'antériorité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
OBS: droit acquis : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Derecho fiscal; Aviación comercial)
derecho adquirido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Término utilizado generalmente en plural.
OBS: derecho adquirido: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).