English (Legal System; Private Law)
private right [correct]
French (Théorie du droit; Droit privé)
droit civil [correct, masculine noun]; droit individuel [masculine noun]; droit d'un individu [masculine noun]; droit exclusif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Derecho privado)
derecho de particulares [masculine noun]