English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
right of fencing [correct]
OBS: The right to require a neighbouring landowner to repair his fences has been called a "spurious easement", and even a "quasi-easement". In fact it appears to be an easement, though exceptional in requiring positive action by the servient owner. (Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, pp. 879-880).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de clôture [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit de clôture : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).