English (Social Legislation)
derived right [correct]
DEF: Rights, notably to social security benefits or residence, which accrue to an individual but which originate from and depend on his or her relationship with another person, usually of parenthood, marriage or cohabitation.
CONT: The circle of beneficiaries of derived rights is not always exactly the same. In most cases, it comprises the spouse of the holder of the original right and their descendents who are dependants.
French (Législation sociale)
droit dérivé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Legislación social)
derecho derivado [masculine noun]