English (Rights and Freedoms)
right of dissent [correct]
CONT: Freedom of expression (including the right to dissent) and the right to seek, receive and impart information ...
French (Droits et libertés)
droit à la dissidence [correct, masculine noun]; liberté d'opinion [feminine noun]
CONT: La liberté d’expression (y compris le droit à la dissidence) et le droit de rechercher, recevoir ou répandre des informations [...]