English (Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
priority entitlement [correct]; priority right [correct]; priority appointment right [correct]; priority appointment entitlement
French (Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
droit de priorité [correct, masculine noun]; droit de priorité de nomination [correct, masculine noun]; droit de nomination en priorité [correct, masculine noun]