English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
distinguished visitor [correct, NATO, standardized]; DV [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: distinguished visitor; DV: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
visiteur de marque [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DV [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; visiteuse de marque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: visiteur de marque; DV : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.