English (Plant and Crop Production; Agriculture - General; Plant Biology)
description of variety [correct]; DoV [correct]
DEF: [The] description of the inheritable characteristics of a variety ...
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Agriculture - Généralités; Biologie végétale)
description de la variété [correct, feminine noun]; DV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La description de la variété (DV) fournit des renseignements sur les jours de floraison de chacune des variétés.