English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
graphic scale
OBS: (...) they provide a chart or graph, with a list of qualities and range of degrees for each quality. (...) raters are asked to grade each quality [on that scale called a --].
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
échelle chiffrée
OBS: --(par exemple de 0 à 20). Elle peut s'appliquer à des jugements généraux ou à l'examen de caractéristiques déterminées; elle permet l'expression de nuances et facilite le classement.