English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Likert scale [correct]
OBS: A method for constructing attitude scales based on the intercorrelation of items.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
échelle de Likert [correct]