English (Statistical Surveys)
Likert scale [correct]
DEF: A collection of statements, each of which having at least five response alternatives. The respondent considers each statement and indicates not only whether he agrees or disagrees, but how much he agrees or disagrees.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
échelle de Likert [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle constituée d'une série d'énoncés comportant chacun au moins cinq réponses possibles. L'enquêté lit chacun des énoncés et indique non seulement s'il est d'accord ou non, mais aussi jusqu'à quel point il est d'accord ou non.