English (Measuring Instruments; Scientific Research Equipment)
logarithmic scale [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Appareils de mesure; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
échelle logarithmique [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.